Damaged Sign Request at 282 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Stickers and graffiti on rear of sign. No left turn sign also has stickers and graffiti on both sides. (Across from green st)

request #: 1279

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Wed Jan 11, 2012 01:10PM

opened: Wed Jan 11, 2012 01:10PM

closed: Wed Jan 18, 2012 07:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3427275521623,-71.1221875716819 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3427275521623,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike