Streetlight Request at Englewood Ave, Brookline

Closed almost 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Broken street light across from 11 Englewood ave - almost corner w/ Beacon st. It's been very dark at night & with the uneven sidewalk it makes it even worst and not safe. please fix it (it's been almost a month). Thank you

request #: 1286

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

:

submitted: Thu Jan 12, 2012 02:09PM

opened: Thu Jan 12, 2012 02:09PM

closed: Fri Jan 27, 2012 11:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.3375330541055,-71.1453236059933 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3375330541055,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair