Damaged Sign Request at 599 Brookline Ave, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Peeling "no turn on red" sign at corner of High and Boylston Sts. (by fire house)

request #: 1288

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Fri Jan 13, 2012 01:41PM

opened: Fri Jan 13, 2012 01:41PM

closed: Thu Jan 19, 2012 12:11PM

Staticmap?center=42.3346719285867,-71.1118501704848 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3346719285867,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign