Streetlight Request at 1477 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Pedestrian Crossing Light on Beacon St (inbound) doesn't flash after bollards sound activation tone

request #: 1302

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pedestrian traffic signal has been repaired.

:

submitted: Sun Jan 15, 2012 07:39PM

opened: Sun Jan 15, 2012 07:39PM

closed: Wed Feb 01, 2012 11:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3396833633939,-71.1288005492432 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3396833633939,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight