Damaged Sign Request at Pleasant St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cracked sign prohibiting trucks 2.5 tons or over. Corner of Freeman and Pleasant.

request #: 1305

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Tue Jan 17, 2012 02:51PM

opened: Tue Jan 17, 2012 02:51PM

closed: Fri Feb 10, 2012 07:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3474873507927,-71.1183207482918 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3474873507927,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole