Damaged Sign Request at Walnut St, Brookline

Closed almost 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Faded sign corner Walnut and Kennard.

request #: 1307

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: no

submitted: Tue Jan 17, 2012 04:01PM

opened: Tue Jan 17, 2012 04:01PM

closed: Wed Jan 25, 2012 08:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3278026236615,-71.1276035384006 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3278026236615,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair