Damaged Sign Request at Brookline Ave, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Two (2) passenger loading zone signs faded.

request #: 1318

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Tue Jan 17, 2012 04:31PM

opened: Tue Jan 17, 2012 04:31PM

closed: Wed Jan 25, 2012 07:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.3337065370766,-71.1128548254146 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3337065370766,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign