Damaged Sign Request at River Rd, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Faded sign. Corner of River Rd at Brookline Ave.

request #: 1319

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: no

submitted: Tue Jan 17, 2012 04:32PM

opened: Tue Jan 17, 2012 04:32PM

closed: Wed Jan 25, 2012 08:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3336278368182,-71.1126542464561 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3336278368182,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign