Damaged Sign Request at Amory St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sign missing screw at corner of Freeman and Amory.

request #: 1332

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Wed Jan 18, 2012 09:17AM

opened: Wed Jan 18, 2012 09:17AM

closed: Wed Jan 25, 2012 07:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3469166737444,-71.1145584472186 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3469166737444,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment