Streetlight Request at 1482 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

LED lighting on crossing bollard on the north side of Beacon Street outbound hasn't functioned in months. All other bollards have amber LEDs.

request #: 1339

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pedestrian traffic signal has been repaired.

:

submitted: Fri Jan 20, 2012 01:34PM

opened: Fri Jan 20, 2012 01:34PM

closed: Wed Feb 01, 2012 11:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3401754813951,-71.1288681938206 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3401754813951,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign