Damaged Sign Request at Dummer St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Downed no parking this side sign at corner of Amory and Dummer.

request #: 1350

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:13PM

opened: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:13PM

closed: Thu Feb 02, 2012 01:54PM

Staticmap?center=42.3498423365468,-71.1141564510763 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3498423365468,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike