Damaged Sign Request at St Paul St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Two faded no parking signs. One at 342 St Paul the other on the corner of Egmont at St. Paul. One faded no parking sign on Dummer at St. Paul. Also on the same post is a loose "do not block the box" sign.

request #: 1351

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:18PM

opened: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:18PM

closed: Thu Feb 02, 2012 01:53PM

Staticmap?center=42.3495619185663,-71.1162127834476 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3495619185663,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti