Damaged Sign Request at Thatcher St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Faded "no parking" sign at corner of St. Paul and Thatcher on rear of stop sign.

request #: 1353

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:23PM

opened: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:23PM

closed: Thu Feb 02, 2012 01:53PM

Staticmap?center=42.3484743247203,-71.1162753962643 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3484743247203,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign