Damaged Sign Request at St Paul St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Faded "stop" sign at Ewe St. And two faded "no parking" signs one on telephone pole across from Ewe St and one on telephone pole at corner of St. Paul and Freeman.

request #: 1354

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:25PM

opened: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:25PM

closed: Thu Feb 02, 2012 01:54PM

Staticmap?center=42.3478033533714,-71.1164698564178 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3478033533714,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk