Damaged Sign Request at 218 Freeman St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please adjust do not enter sign as both are pointed to eastbound traffic. Thank you!

request #: 1355

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:31PM

opened: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:31PM

closed: Thu Feb 02, 2012 01:55PM

Staticmap?center=42.3473908799163,-71.1196851544744 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3473908799163,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees