Damaged Sign Request at 130 Pleasant St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Faded "no parking this side" sign and missing screw from watch for children.

request #: 1356

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:42PM

opened: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:42PM

closed: Tue Jan 31, 2012 01:56PM

Staticmap?center=42.3468794580943,-71.118341451577 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk