Damaged Sign Request at Dwight St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sign facing wrong direction.

request #: 1357

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:47PM

opened: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:47PM

closed: Thu Feb 02, 2012 01:54PM

Staticmap?center=42.3447399773098,-71.1188321281887 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3447399773098,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair