Damaged Sign Request at 258 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

No stopping or standing sign facing wrong direction.

request #: 1359

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:52PM

opened: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:52PM

closed: Tue Jan 31, 2012 01:56PM

Staticmap?center=42.3417402601749,-71.1211721879317 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3417402601749,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair