Damaged Sign Request at 45 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Since the completion of the Harvard St reconstruction, the street name signs for Linden and Harvard Sts. have been removed. Please reinstall.

request #: 1360

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: no

submitted: Thu Jan 26, 2012 04:59PM

opened: Thu Jan 26, 2012 05:00PM

closed: Thu Feb 02, 2012 01:53PM

Staticmap?center=42.3347911099654,-71.119317691855 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3347911099654,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti