Damaged Sign Request at Station St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Bent Arrow under pedestrian crosswalk sign. On left side of street before crosswalk.

request #: 1361

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jan 26, 2012 05:19PM

opened: Thu Jan 26, 2012 05:19PM

closed: Tue Jan 31, 2012 01:57PM

Staticmap?center=42.3328222096907,-71.1167913024201 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3328222096907,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair