Damaged Sign Request at 5 Station St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Bent post for USPS loading zone sign. Facing wrong direction.

request #: 1362

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jan 26, 2012 05:20PM

opened: Thu Jan 26, 2012 05:20PM

closed: Thu Feb 02, 2012 01:55PM

Staticmap?center=42.3323344363501,-71.1180795170367 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3323344363501,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment