Streetlight Request at Fuller St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Streetlight in front of 16 Fuller Street flickers on and off every 5-10 minutes at night. Very distracting at night.

request #: 1369

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

:

submitted: Fri Jan 27, 2012 09:16PM

opened: Fri Jan 27, 2012 09:16PM

closed: Wed Feb 15, 2012 07:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3444225655012,-71.1282315154312 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3444225655012,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair