Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Harvard St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is an eyesore. Please have landlord clean it up and maintain lot in front of his 526 Harvard St building. This is especially bad since its right at the Brookline Town Line.

request #: 1371

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Mon Jan 30, 2012 12:32PM

opened: Mon Jan 30, 2012 12:32PM

closed: Wed Feb 01, 2012 07:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.3484626586264,-71.1294587888642 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3484626586264,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees