Damaged Sign Request at Essex St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Faded no parking sign at Essex and Dummer.

request #: 1372

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Mon Jan 30, 2012 01:26PM

opened: Mon Jan 30, 2012 01:26PM

closed: Fri Feb 03, 2012 07:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.3496222263596,-71.111224126137 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3496222263596,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk