Graffiti Request at 1018 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Graffiti and stickers on both sides of news-rack. Reported in October 2011 and closed out though work was not done. Please remove.

request #: 1373

status: Closed. Has been removed.

offensive: no

submitted: Mon Jan 30, 2012 04:18PM

opened: Mon Jan 30, 2012 04:18PM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2012 07:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3460226599521,-71.1076526810146 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3460226599521,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti