Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 82 Stedman St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

A large orange barrel was left on the sidewalk on Stedman St. (near intersection at Beals) when a portion of the sidewalks were replaced. It's been there for several months. I think there may be an orange cone closer to the basketball courts as well.

request #: 1377

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Feb 01, 2012 10:45AM

opened: Wed Feb 01, 2012 10:45AM

closed: Wed Feb 15, 2012 06:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3476110451098,-71.1225915428528 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3476110451098,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk