Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 294 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Uncovered access pipe protrudes above sidewalk level. At 306 walnut.

request #: 1384

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Feb 01, 2012 04:32PM

opened: Wed Feb 01, 2012 04:32PM

closed: Mon Feb 13, 2012 02:32PM

Staticmap?center=42.3280941881634,-71.1266225204534 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3280941881634,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment