Damaged Sign Request at 92 Park St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please place on permanent pole so sign is visible to motorists.

request #: 1397

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: no

submitted: Sat Feb 04, 2012 10:56AM

opened: Sat Feb 04, 2012 10:56AM

closed: Thu Feb 09, 2012 06:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.3389787180743,-71.1245842930592 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389787180743,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair