Damaged Sign Request at 6 Parkway Rd, Brookline

Closed almost 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Please replace parking regulatory sign. This was missed and closed out in an earlier request.

request #: 1403

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Sat Feb 04, 2012 11:37AM

opened: Sat Feb 04, 2012 11:37AM

closed: Fri Feb 10, 2012 07:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3361096240269,-71.1117769125849 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3361096240269,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign