Damaged Sign Request at 1329 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Just a suggestion for future elections: the red on blue is not too clear. Maybe a white on blue would be more ideal?

request #: 1418

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sign has been repaired.

has pole: no

submitted: Wed Feb 08, 2012 06:14PM

opened: Wed Feb 08, 2012 06:14PM

closed: Wed Feb 15, 2012 08:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3419788526765,-71.1214831565238 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3419788526765,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair