Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at N42.34 E71.12

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This sit walk and the one on the other side of the street are both extremely uneven and bumpy, this I the fastest rood between Coolidge corner and Sussman house, the BHA building with the most elderly and disabled residents. It is very hard for me to push my moms chair down this sidewalk and we often resort to going in the street. I think this issue should be addressed.

request #: 1437

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been put on our sidewalk maintenance program.

submitted: Sun Feb 19, 2012 03:47PM

opened: Sun Feb 19, 2012 03:47PM

closed: Fri Feb 24, 2012 06:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3438588716484,-71.1195141636497 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3438588716484,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment