Damaged Sign Request at Coolidge St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Closed out tho sign is not fixed. If this area is posted with a NO PARKING THIS SIDE do we need the NO PARKING HERE TO CORNER too?

request #: 1451

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Tue Feb 28, 2012 07:00PM

opened: Tue Feb 28, 2012 07:01PM

closed: Thu Mar 01, 2012 07:39AM

Staticmap?center=42.3460360290877,-71.1274163705028 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3460360290877,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti