Damaged Sign Request at Beals St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Defaced sign at Beals and Harvard.

request #: 1454

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Tue Feb 28, 2012 07:07PM

opened: Tue Feb 28, 2012 07:07PM

closed: Thu Mar 01, 2012 07:39AM

Staticmap?center=42.3448255565412,-71.1257653870351 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3448255565412,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees