Damaged Sign Request at Freeman St, Brookline

Closed almost 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Freeman St. sign missing. At corner of Pleasant St.

request #: 1464

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Sat Mar 03, 2012 03:13PM

opened: Sat Mar 03, 2012 03:13PM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2012 02:43PM

Staticmap?center=42.3474536508613,-71.1182589736654 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3474536508613,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole