Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 306 Tappan St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Some idiot dumped loose asphalt on the sidewalk in front of 306 Tappan, apparently thinking it would patch the broken sections Since they didn't bother to tamp it down, it's spreading all over the sidewalk, sticks to shoes and fouls the paws of neighborhood dogs. Since asphalt is toxic and an irritant, dog owners have to clean it out of their pet's fur before it's ingested. Please remove the asphalt debris ASAP.

request #: 1521

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Mar 21, 2012 07:56PM

opened: Wed Mar 21, 2012 07:56PM

closed: Mon Mar 26, 2012 06:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3360965,-71.1379872 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Other
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair