Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Brook St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Trip hazard. Needs to ground down or replaced with black tar sidewalk

request #: 1541

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Mar 27, 2012 12:13PM

opened: Tue Mar 27, 2012 12:13PM

closed: Fri Mar 30, 2012 10:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3364922853383,-71.1193317520883 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3364922853383,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole