Damaged Sign Request at Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Faded NO LEFT TURN sign in center strip on MBTA green post at Centre and Beacon Sts. Please replace.

request #: 1570

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Mon Apr 02, 2012 08:13PM

opened: Mon Apr 02, 2012 08:13PM

closed: Tue Apr 17, 2012 07:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.3417561204097,-71.1230572026488 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3417561204097,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk