Damaged Sign Request at Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Peeling NO TURN ON RED sign at Kent St and Longwood Ave on Longwood heading west on traffic signal post.

request #: 1587

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Sun Apr 08, 2012 10:39PM

opened: Sun Apr 08, 2012 10:39PM

closed: Tue Apr 17, 2012 07:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.3404674632917,-71.1125327926948 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3404674632917,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight