Streetlight Request at 155 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Unsecured electrical box right by daycare.

request #: 1622

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

:

submitted: Fri Apr 20, 2012 07:55AM

opened: Fri Apr 20, 2012 07:55AM

closed: Tue Apr 24, 2012 06:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.338092331814,-71.1214346253044 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.338092331814,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair