Streetlight Request at Griggs Terrace, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Street light fixture came down during hurricane Irene. Has never been replaced! Pole is after 40 Griggs Terrace.

request #: 1623

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

:

submitted: Fri Apr 20, 2012 12:16PM

opened: Fri Apr 20, 2012 12:16PM

closed: Thu Apr 26, 2012 06:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.3385389196149,-71.1258254852808 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3385389196149,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees