Pothole Request at Rawson Rd, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Both of these streets are in terrible condition and have been for many years; there is hardly a smooth stretch left. They are especially dangerous for bicyclists. Will they ever be resurfaced?

request #: 1625

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This work will be given to our patch contractor.

submitted: Fri Apr 20, 2012 04:26PM

opened: Fri Apr 20, 2012 04:26PM

closed: Tue Apr 24, 2012 02:53PM

Staticmap?center=42.3351244,-71.1350641 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3351244,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair