Damaged Sign Request at Chestnut Hill Ave, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Please replace faded NO LEFT TURN sign at corner of Chestnut Hill Ave and Clinton Rd. Mounted in concrete light post on the right side when going up Chestnut Hill Ave from Cleveland Circle right before Clinton Rd. Hidden behind tree.

request #: 1628

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Sun Apr 22, 2012 07:24PM

opened: Sun Apr 22, 2012 07:24PM

closed: Thu Apr 26, 2012 06:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.334117717149,-71.1478413083322 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.334117717149,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight