Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 359-371 Tappan St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_0259

Please get this scooter off the sidewalk. It has not moved in weeks.

request #: 1629

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Apr 24, 2012 09:46AM

opened: Tue Apr 24, 2012 09:46AM

closed: Tue May 08, 2012 08:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3375356538597,-71.1383178535644 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3375356538597,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk