Streetlight Request at Harvard St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Virtually all the green lampposts on Harvard Street are rusty and filthy. Please sand and repaint all to match the few already sanded and painted.

request #: 1640

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The street light bases will be repainted as part of our maintenance program

:

submitted: Thu Apr 26, 2012 09:44PM

opened: Thu Apr 26, 2012 09:44PM

closed: Mon May 07, 2012 07:10AM

Staticmap?center=42.3463930849666,-71.1280997470021 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3463930849666,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees