Damaged Sign Request at 1334 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Graffiti on both sides of sign at the Harvard St. Entrance to the Centre Street lot. DO NOT ENTER sign.

request #: 1641

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Sat Apr 28, 2012 07:57PM

opened: Sat Apr 28, 2012 07:57PM

closed: Mon May 07, 2012 07:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3422858817897,-71.1220813729531 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3422858817897,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign