Damaged Sign Request at Russell St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Both DO NOT ENTER signs at Harvard and Russell are faded. Please replace both.

request #: 1645

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Sat Apr 28, 2012 09:39PM

opened: Sat Apr 28, 2012 09:39PM

closed: Mon May 07, 2012 07:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3472953681297,-71.1288958602316 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3472953681297,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign