Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1296 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please reset and patch with existing curb.

request #: 1653

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work will be put on our maintenance list.

submitted: Sun Apr 29, 2012 07:12PM

opened: Sun Apr 29, 2012 07:12PM

closed: Wed May 09, 2012 02:46PM

Staticmap?center=42.3426022567249,-71.1201395374454 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3426022567249,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole