Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree limb ready to fall on motorist or biker. Please remove. 1064 Beacon St on a sycamore tree.

request #: 1655

status: Closed. Removed.

submitted: Sun Apr 29, 2012 08:02PM

opened: Sun Apr 29, 2012 08:02PM

closed: Tue May 01, 2012 02:40PM

Staticmap?center=42.3453882337011,-71.109524862907 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3453882337011,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight