Pothole Request at 49 St Marys St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Catch basin always overflows. Can it be cleaned out to prevent overflowing?

request #: 1659

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue May 01, 2012 08:30PM

opened: Tue May 01, 2012 08:30PM

closed: Wed May 09, 2012 10:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3480841471277,-71.1070389580644 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3480841471277,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair