Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 42 Mason Terrace, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Wp_000450

Sidewalk obstructed by large overgrown shrub. At top of Mason Path, shrub (under sign) grows about 3 ft over sidewalk.

request #: 1681

status: Closed. Thank you for using BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a private residence and the owner has been notified.

submitted: Sat May 12, 2012 09:51AM

opened: Sat May 12, 2012 09:51AM

closed: Thu Jun 21, 2012 11:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.3408466125104,-71.1315157715027 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3408466125104,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees